PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Formula Group uses and protects any information that you give Formula Group when you use www.formulaindia.com.

We, at 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.formulaindia.com on Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's behalf. 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' maintains its Web site and mailing lists. 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's behalf.

'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Your Consent

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information

  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' communicate with you about offers from 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd'. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
    • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
    • We transfer information about you if 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
  • 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

Confidentiality and Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer

Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information

'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement emailing us at enquiry@formulaindia.com or contact us. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COOKIES POLICY

Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd take the privacy rights of users of the Website (https://www.formulaindia.com) very seriously and are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Cookie Policy is incorporated in and subject to the Terms of Use. By using the Website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with this policy (unless you disable cookies using your browser settings, as described below).

WHAT ARE COOKIES

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

WHY WE USE COOKIES

Cookies help us to provide customized services and information. We use cookies on all our Site to tell us, in general terms, how and when pages in our Site are visited, what our users’ technology preferences are – such as what type of video player they use – and whether our Site is functioning properly. Depending on their purpose, some cookies will only operate for the length of a single browsing session, whilst others have a longer life span to ensure that they fulfill their longer-term purposes (as explained in more detail below). Please note that, however long the cookies active life may be, you can delete cookies (and therefore stop any further data collection by them) as further described below.

In broad terms, we use cookies on our Site for the following purposes:

Analytical purposes: Analytical cookies allow us to recognize measure and track visitors to our Site and compile a record of this usage information. This helps us to improve and develop the way our Site works, for example, by determining whether visitors to the Site can find information easily, or by identifying the aspects of Site that are of the most interest to them.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

When you visit our Site https://www.formulaindia.com, you may receive cookies that are set by third parties. These may include cookies set by Google Analytics, Facebook, Google Plus, Linkedin. These cookies are used for the purposes described in the “Why Do We Use Cookies?” section of this policy. We do not control the setting of these third party cookies, so we suggest you might wish to check the third party websites for more information about their use of cookies and how to manage them.

For more information about how Google Analytics collects and processes your data, please visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd handling of your personal information (including Personal Data), or about this policy, or if you wish to access your personal information or make a complaint about the way we have collected, used, held or disclosed your personal information, please contact us here or Email - enquiry@formulaindia.com.

If you are not satisfied with the response you receive from us, you may escalate concerns to the applicable privacy regulator in your jurisdiction. Upon request, Formula Corporate Solutions India Pvt Ltd will provide you with the contact information for that regulator. We welcome your questions and suggestions about our Privacy and Cookies Policy.